InglésInglés   FrancésFrancés   RusiaRusia   JaponésJaponés   EspañolEspañol

Aditivos alimentarios,Nutracéuticos,china aditivos

  1. Inicio
  2. Productos

Frankincense oil is one of the most highly prized essential oils in the world, used since antiquity for its medicinal, energetic, cosmetic, and perfumery applications. It is used in clinical aromatherapy for a wide range of symptoms, including skin diseases, respiratory and urinary tract infections, rheumatism, and even syphilis. Although its use in the past in the East and the West was as much medicinal as for perfumery, its use today is mainly employment in high end cosmetic products due to its effectiveness for reducing fine lines and wrinkles, particularly when combined synergistically with myrrh oil. Frankincense oil is renowned for its ability to slow down and deepen the breath and it is used by the Catholic Church for this reason. It is considered conducive to prayer and contemplation.

Búsqueda


 

Información Contacto

Hot:+86-571-81634009
Tel:+86-571-81634003
      +86-571-81634013 Fax:+86-571-85126959 Cell:+86 13306501279

Dirección: 801 YiTai Building,No.76 Gu Cui Road , HangZhou , ZheJiang , China 310012

E-Mail: Sitio Web:
www.chinaadditives.es